Cogs
Home | All languages
Verb search:

Languages: Latin : mallo

Warning! The verb you entered does not exist in Verbix verb database. The conjugations may not be accurate.
  • If you entered a common verb, please, check the spelling.
  • Also check that you entered the infinitive.
  • If you think Verbix doesn't work correctly, inform us.
Your Ad Here

Dictionary lookup word (Ind. Present 1.sg.): mallō

Active

Passive

Infinitive: mallā́re
Present participle: mallāns; mallántis
Gerund: mallándum
Gerundive:mallándus

Infinitive: mallā́re
Perfect participle: mallā́tum

Indicative

Conjunctive

Present
mallō
mallās
mallat
mallā́mus
mallā́tis
mallant

Present
mallem
mallēs
mallet
mallḗmus
mallḗtis
mallent


Imperfect

mallā́bam
mallā́bās
mallā́bat
mallābā́mus
mallābā́tis
mallā́bant


Imperfect

mallā́rem
mallā́rēs
mallā́ret
mallārḗmus
mallārḗtis
mallā́rent


I Future

mallā́bō
mallā́bis
mallā́bit
mallā́bimus
mallā́bitis
mallā́bunt

 


Perfect

mallā́vī
mallāvístī
mallā́vit
mallā́vimus
mallāvístis
mallāvḗrunt


Perfect

mallā́verim
mallā́veris
mallā́verit
mallāvérimus
mallāvéritis
mallā́verint


Pluperfect

mallā́veram
mallā́verās
mallā́verat
mallāverā́mus
mallāverā́tis
mallā́verant


Pluperfect

mallāvíssem
mallāvíssēs
mallāvísset
mallāvissḗmus
mallāvissḗtis
mallāvíssent


II Future

mallā́verō
mallā́veris
mallā́verit
mallāvérimus
mallāvéritis
mallā́verint

 

Indicative

Conjunctive

Present
mallor
mallā́ris
mallā́tur
mallā́mur
mallā́minī
mallántur

Present
maller
mallḗris
mallḗtur
mallḗmur
mallḗminī
mallḗntur


Imperfect

mallā́bar
mallābā́ris
mallābā́tur
mallābā́mur
mallābā́minī
mallābántur


Imperfect

mallā́rer
mallārḗris
mallārḗtur
mallārḗmur
mallārḗminī
mallārḗntur


I Future

mallā́bor
mallā́beris
mallā́bitur
mallā́bimur
mallābíminī
mallābúntur

 


Perfect

mallā́tus sum
mallā́tus es
mallā́tus est
mallā́tī sumus
mallā́tī estis
mallā́tī sunt


Perfect

mallā́tus sim
mallā́tus sīs
mallā́tus sit
mallā́tī sīmus
mallā́tī sītis
mallā́tī sint


Pluperfect

mallā́tus eram
mallā́tus erās
mallā́tus erat
mallā́tī erāmus
mallā́tī erātis
mallā́tī erant


Pluperfect

mallā́tus essem
mallā́tus essēs
mallā́tus esset
mallā́tī essēmus
mallā́tī essētis
mallā́tī essent


II Future

mallā́tus erō
mallā́tus eris
mallā́tus erit
mallā́tī erimus
mallā́tī eritis
mallā́tī erunt

 

Imperative

 


I


mallā


mallā́te

 


II


mallā́tō
mallā́tō

mallātṓte
mallántō